Top Bar
           
Bottom Bar

Athletics

Forms:

ArbiterAthlete – Parent Online Pre-Participation Athletic Registration


Fall Sports
Football-Coach Charles McNair
September 26- Hope Mills @ South View
October 3-Hope Mills vs. Anne Chesnutt @ home
October 10-Hope Mills @ Albritton
October 17-Hope Mills vs. New Century International @ home
October 24-Hope Mills @ Spring Lake
October 31-Hope Mills vs. Gray’s Creek @ home
Strength Game November 6 TBA
Game Time: 4:00 p.m.
Admission: $4.00

Volleyball-Coach Gwendolyn Owens and Boys’ Soccer-Coach Kevin Briscoe
September 18-Hope Mills vs. Lewis Chapel @ home
September 25-Hope Mills @ South View
October 2-Hope Mills @ Anne Chesnutt
October 9-Hope Mills vs. Albritton @ home
October 14-Hope Mills @ New Century
October 23-Hope Mills vs. Spring Lake @ home
Soccer Strength Game November 4 TBA
Volleyball Strength Game November 5 TBA
Game Time: 4:00 p.m.
Admission: $4.00

Girls’ Track-Coach Maxwell/Coach McFayden
September 17-Hope Mills @ New Century International
September 24-Hope Mills @ New Century International
October 1-Hope Mills @ Reid Ross
October 8-Hope Mills @ Reid Ross
October 15-Hope Mills @ Reid Ross
October 22-DIVISION MEET @ Reid Ross
Game Time: 4:00 p.m.
Admission: $3.00

Try Outs for Fall Sports begin Monday, August 26, 2019 directly after school.  Students MUST have a current physical on file to participate.


Winter Sports
Basketball Girls’ Coach-TBA/Boys’ Coach-Eric Bell
December 3-Hope Mills @Pine Forest
December 5-Hope Mills @Max Abbott
December 10-Hope Mills @Mac Williams
December 12-Hope Mills vs. Anne Chesnutt
December 17-Hope Mills @ Albritton
December 19-Hope Mills vs. New Century International
January 9-Hope Mills @ Spring Lake
January 16-Hope Mills @ Anne Chesnutt
January 21-Hope Mills vs. Albritton
January 23-Hope Mills @ New Century International
January 28-Hope Mills vs. Spring Lake
January 30-Hope Mills vs. Gray’s Creek
February 4-Girls’ Strength Game TBA
February 5-Boys’ Strength Game TBA

Wrestling-Coach Matthew McFayden
December 3-Hope Mills vs. Pine Forest
December 5-Hope Mills vs. Max Abbott
December 10-Hope Mills vs. Mac Williams
December 12-Hope Mills @ Anne Chesnutt
December 17-Hope Mills vs. Albritton
December 19-Hope Mills @ New Century International
January 9-Hope Mills vs. Spring Lake
January 16-Hope Mills vs. Anne Chesnutt
January 21-Hope Mills @ Albritton
January 23-Hope Mills vs. New Century International
January 28-Hope Mills @ Spring Lake
January 30-Hope Mills @ Gray’s Creek
February 5-Strength Matches TBA


Spring Sports
Baseball-Coach Blake Maxwell & Softball-Coach Chelsea Wade
March 2-Hope Mills @ Pine Forest
March 5-Hope Mills @ Max Abbott
March 9-Hope Mills @ Mac Williams
March 12-Hope Mills vs. Anne Chesnutt
March 19-Hope Mills @ Albritton
March 23-Hope Mills vs. New Century International
March 26-Hope Mills @ Spring Lake
April 2-Hope Mills @ Anne Chesnutt
April 6-Hope Mills vs. Albritton
April 9-Hope Mills @ New Century International
April 21-Hope Mills vs. Spring Lake
April 23-Hope Mills vs. Gray’s Creek
April 29-Softball Strength Game TBA
April 30-Baseball Strength Game TBA

Girls’ Soccer-Coach Christy Elliott
February 26-Hope Mills @ South View
March 4-Hope Mills vs. Nick Jeralds
March 18-Hope Mills @ Anne Chesnutt
March 25-Hope Mills vs. Albritton
April 1-Hope Mills vs. New Century International
April 8-Hope Mills @ Spring Lake
April 22-Hope Mills @ Gray’s Creek
April 28-Strength Game TBA

Boys’ Track-Coach 
March 3-Hope Mills @ New Century International
March 10-Hope Mills @ Reid Ross
March 17-Hope Mills @ New Century International
March 24-Hope Mills @ New Century International
March 31-Hope Mills @ Reid Ross
April 7-Division Meet @ Reid Ross

.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Beth Sizemore on October 21, 2019